Board of Directors

1st Vice President Bob Buxton


President

Bob Buxton(Chris)
26245 Tr 59
Warsaw, OH 43844
(740) 824 - 3071 R
(740) 202-0888 C
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

2nd Vice President Dan Bullen


1st Vice President

Dan Bullen (Carol)
1054 Yellowstone Raod
Xenia, OH 45285
(937) 372 - 7621 H
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

2nd Vice President Rod arter


2nd Vice President

Rodeny Arter (Rhonda)
69 South Main Street
Croton, Ohio 43013
(740) 893 4841
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

 

Title Name (Spouse's Name) Address City, State, Zip Phone Number E-Mail
Treasurer Bob Dawson (Dawn) 5475 Canyon Ridge Drive Painesville, OH 44077 (440) 357-4440 (R) BobDawson1969@gmail.com
Executive Director Howard L. Call, CFE (Theresa) P.O. Box 2625 Stow, OH 44224 (330) 208-0372(P/F) ohiofairs@att.net
District 1 Richard King (Peggy) 3360 Graham Road Rising Sun, OH43457 (419) 288-3296 or (419) 806-6871 rnking3360@gmail.com
District 2 Tom Higbie (Julia) PO Box 118 Jenera, OH 45841 (419) 326-7955 (R) or (419) 306-6937 (C) thomashigbie@aol.com
District 3 Wade E. Flory (Dorothy) 195 Gloria Avenue New Lebanon, OH 45345 (937) 238-8294 wadeeby@aol.com
District 4 Chris Brust (Kim) 477 Tile Mill Road Beaver, OH 45613 (740) 226-1202 (R) or (740) 835-1614 (C) brust.chris@yahoo.com
District 5 Tom Stocksdale (Connie) 1989 Blachleyville Rd Wooster, OH 44691 (330) 264-8482 (R) or (330) 464-7596 (C) tomstocksdale@discoverfirstnational.com
District 6 Roger Smith (Debbie) 4490 Dutch Lane Road NW Johnstown, OH 43031 (740) 967-3895 (R) or (740) 817-0034 (C) rwsmith_dutchlane@hotmail.com
District 7 Stanley Strode (Cathy) 5064 S. State Rt 555 Chesterhill, OH 43728 (740) 554-7517 (R) or (740) 818-4460 (C) shstrode55@yahoo.com
District 8 John Ackerman (Barb) 48610 St Rt 800 Woodsfield, OH 43793 (740) 472-0253 (R) or (740) 213-5201 (C) farmall.1952@yahoo.com
District 9 Paul Harris (Pam) 9554 Bainbridge Rd Chagrin Falls, OH 44023 (440) 543-7587 (R) or (330) 606-2194 (C) harrisp@geaugafair.com
At Large Bev Fisher (Randy) PO Box 250 Canfield, OH 44406 (330) 553-4107 (O) CFRooster@aol.com
At Large Steve Cronebaugh (Sarah) 7119 Hawkins Hollow Rd SW Stone Creek, OH 43840 (330) 243-6574 (C) scronebaugh@gmail.com
At Large Cara Muhlenkamp (Tom) P. O. Box 301 Celina, OH 45822 (419) 458-3239 cmuhlenkamp@mercercountyohiofair.com
Immediate Past President Darrel Cubbison (Carol) 1925 Rix Mills Road New Concord, Ohio  43762 (740) 872 3580 dcubbison@roadrunner.com
Past President Dan Kimmet (Cindy) 8470 Elida Road Delphos, OH 45833 (419) 339-5378 (R) or (419) 236-3334 kermi@watchtv.net
Past President Dan Martin (Linda) 960 Four Mile Creek Road Hamilton, OH 45013 (513) 894-2656 (R) or (937) 608-0107 fearnotfarms@yahoo.com
Past President Tim Massie (Pam) PO Box 931 Gallipolis, OH 45631 (740) 379-2785 (R) or (740) 441-5391 (C) gcjf1950@gmail.com
Past President Paul Oechsle (Joyce) 4623 St Rt 224 Convoy, OH 45832 (419) 495-2270 (H) jpfarms@onlyinternet.net
Past President Keith Sheridan (June) 3644 Wilberforce Clifton Cedarville, OH 45314 (937) 766-2021 (O/Fax) keith@sheridanteam.com
Past President Doug Guinsler (Bev) 200 Spry Road Zanesville, OH 43701 (740) 872--3912 (R) guins5@hotmail.com
Past President Jon Overmyer (Gail) 620 S Stange Road Elmore, OH 43416 (419) 265-5711 (C) or (419) 862-3156(R) jonovermyer@amplex.net
Past President Fred Arnold (Pat) 3322 E State Road Lima, OH 45807 (419) 222-3612 (R) fparnold@watchtv.net
Past President Harold Crowe 15830 Amity Road W. Alexanderia, OH 45381 (937) 839-4449  
2017 Ohio Fairs' Queen Crista Wortkoetter 336 South Beech Street Bryan, Ohio 43506 (419) 519-2490 2017ohiostatefairsqueen@gmail.com