2020 Fairs By Week.html

June Fairs

Paulding County Fair (Paulding) June 13-20
Pickaway County (Circleville) June 20-27
Putnam County (Ottawa) June 22-27
Harrison County (Cadiz) June 22-27

July Fairs

Marion County (Marion) June 29-July 4
Clinton County (Wilmington) July 11-18
Madison County (London) July 12-18
Adams County (West Union) July 12-18
Lawrence County (Proctorville) July 5-11
Logan County (Bellefontaine) July 12-18
Trumbull County (Cortland) July 6-12
Montgomery County (Dayton) July 12-18
Lucas County (Maumee) July 13-19
Jackson County (Wellston) July 16-25
Franklin County (Hilliard) July 18-25
Crawford County (Bucyrus) July 20-25
Fayette County (Washington C.H.) July 20-25
Perry County (New Lexington) July 20-25
Ottawa County (Oak Harbor) July 20-26
Warren County (Lebanon) July 20-25
Carroll County (Carrollton) July 20-26
Clark County (Springfield) July 24-31
Knox County (Mt. Vernon) July 25-August 1
Butler County (Hamilton) July 26- August 1
Clermont County (Owensville) July 26-August 1
Shelby County (Sidney) July 26- August 1
Union County (Marysville) July 26- August 1
Seneca County (Tiffin) July 26- August 2
Vinton County (McArthur) July 26- August 1
Summit County (Tallmadge) July 26- August 2
Lake County (Painesville) July 26- August 2
Ohio State Fair (Columbus) July 29- August 9
Pike County (Piketon) July 31- August 8

July/August Fairs

Preble County (Eaton) August 1-8
Auglaize County (Wapakoneta) Aug 2-8
Greene County (Xenia) Aug 2-8
Gallia County (Gallipolis) Aug 3-8
Columbiana County (Lisbon) July 29-Aug 4
Medina County (Medina) Aug 3-9
Wood County (Bowling Green) August 3-10

August Fairs

Hamilton County (Carthage) Aug 13-16
Champaign County (Urbana) Aug 7-14
Athens County (Athens) Aug7-15
Ross County (Chillicothe) Aug 8-15
Hartford Independent (Licking County) Aug 9-15
Richland County (Mansfield) Aug 9-15
Holmes County (Millersburg) Aug 10-15
Scioto County (Lucasville) Aug 10-15
Cuyahoga County (Berea) Aug 11-16
Attica Independent (Seneca County) Aug 11-15
Ashtabula County (Jefferson) Aug 11-16
Erie County (Sandusky) Aug 11-16
Henry County (Napoleon) Aug 13-20
Mercer County (Celina) Aug 14-20
Miami County (Troy) Aug 14-20
Muskingum County (Zanesville) Aug 16-22
Huron County (Norwalk) Aug 17-22
Meigs County (Pomeroy) Aug 17-22
Jefferson County (Smithfield) Aug 16-23
Allen County (Lima) Aug 21-29
Darke County (Greenville) Aug 21-29
Defiance County (Hicksville) Aug 22-29
Monroe County (Woodsfield) Aug 24-29

Lorain County Fair (Wellington) August 23-30

Portage County (Randolph) Aug 25-30
Sandusky County (Fremont) Aug 25-30

August/September Fairs

Noble County (Caldwell) Aug 31-Sept 5
Morrow County (Mt Gilead) Aug 31 -Sept 7
Stark County (Canton) Sept 1-7
Hancock County (Findlay) Sept 2-7
Richwood Independent (Union County) Sept 2 -7
Mahoning County (Canfield) Sept 2-7
Richwood Independent (Union County) Sept 2-7
Van Wert County (Van Wert) Sept1-7
Geauga County (Burton) Sept 3-7

September Fairs

Fulton County (Wauseon) Sept 4-10
Washington County (Marietta) Sept 4-8
Highland County (Hillsboro) Sept 6-12
Morgan County (McConnelsville) Sept 8-12
Belmont County (St. Clairsville) Sept 8-13
Hardin County (Kenton) Sept 8-13
Albany Independent (Athens County) Sept 9-13
Hocking County (Logan) Sept 14-19
Wayne County (Wooster) Sept 12-17
Williams County (Montpelier) Sept 12-19
Guernsey County (Old Washington) Sept 14-20
Wyandot County (Upper Sandusky) Sept 15-20
Bellville Independent (Richland County) Sept 16-19
Delaware County (Delaware) Sept 19-26
Ashland County (Ashland) Sept 20-26
Tuscarawas County (Dover) Sept 21-27
Brown County (Georgetown) Sept 28- Oct 3

September/October Fairs

Barlow Independent (Washington Cty) Sept 24-27
Coshocton County (Coshocton) Oct 2-8

October Fairs

Loudonville Independent (Ashland County) Oct 6-10
Fairfield County (Lancaster) Oct 11-17