board of directors.html

President Rod Arter


President

Rodney Arter (Rhonda)
69 South Main Street
Croton, Ohio 43013
(740) 893 4841
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

1st Vice President Paul Harris


1st Vice President

Paul Harris (Pam)
9554 Bainbridge Rd
Chagrin Falls, OH 44023
(440) 543-7587 (R)
(330) 606-2194 (C)
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

2nd Vice President Stanley Strode


2nd Vice President

Stanley Strode (Cathy)
5150 Old Grade Road
Chesterhill, OH 43728
(740) 554-7517 (R)
(740) 818-4460 (C)

shstrode74@gmail.com

 
Title Name (Spouse's Name) Address City, State, Zip Phone Number E-Mail
Treasurer Bob Dawson (Dawn) 5475 Canyon Ridge Drive Painesville, OH 44077 (440) 357-4440 (R) BobDawson1969@gmail.com
Executive Director Howard L. Call, CFE (Theresa) P.O. Box 2625 Stow, OH 44224 (330) 208-0372(P) ohiofairs@att.net
District 1 Richard King (Peggy) 3360 Graham Road Rising Sun, OH43457  (419) 806-6871 rnking3360@gmail.com
District 2 Tom Higbie (Julia) 105 Olive Street Jenera, OH 45841 (419) 326-7955 (R)
(419) 306-6937 (C)
thomashigbie@aol.com
District 3 Wade E. Flory (Dorothy) 195 Gloria Avenue New Lebanon, OH 45345 (937) 238-8294 wadeeby@aol.com
District 4 Brad Cosenza 644 Allen Ave Chillicothe, Ohio 45601 (740)702 3085 bradcosenza@rosscountyohio.gov
District 5 Tom Stocksdale (Connie) 1989 Blachleyville Rd Wooster, OH 44691 (330) 264-8482 (R)
(330) 464-7596 (C)
tomstocksdale@discoverfirstnational.com
District 6 Roger Smith (Debbie) 4490 Dutch Lane Road NW Johnstown, OH 43031 (740) 967-3895 (R)
(740) 817-0034 (C)
rwsmith_dutchlane@hotmail.com
District 7

Bruce Gillogly

(Tammy)

75787 Lively Ridge Road Albany, Ohio 45710 (740) 698-7009 (R)
(740) 331-9457 (C)
richlandautoparts@gmail.com
District 8 John Ackerman (Barb) 48610 St Rt 800 Woodsfield, OH 43793 (740) 472-0253 (R)
(740) 213-5201 (C)
farmall.1952@yahoo.com
District 9 Paul Lease (Sue) 2075 Slater Road Salem, Ohio 44460 (330) 565-7114  please906@gmail.com
At Large Bev Fisher (Randy) PO Box 250 Canfield, OH 44406 (330) 553-4107 (O) CFRooster@aol.com
At Large Kim Meyers (Molly) 49867 Peck-Wadsworth Rd Wellington, Ohio 44090 440-309-8729 C cnikel@loraincountyfair.com
At Large Greta Gray (Mike) 227 Martinsville Road  Blanchester, Ohio 45177 937-763-6265 gretaellengray@gmail.com
Immediate Past President Dan Bullen (Carol) 1054 Yellowstone Road Xenia, OH 45285 937-608-0107 (C) Ofmapresident1819@gmail.com
Past President Robert Buxton (Chris) 26245 TR59 warsaw, Ohio 43844 740-824-3071 gobux48@gmail.com
Past President Darrel Cubbison (Carol) 1925 Rix Mills Road New Concord, Ohio 43762 740-872-3580 dcubbison@roadrunner.com
Past President Dan Kimmet (Cindy) 8470 Elida Road Delphos, OH 45833 (419) 339-5378 (R)
(419) 236-3334
kimmetdan@gmail.com
Past President Dan Martin (Linda) 960 Four Mile Creek Road Hamilton, OH 45013 (513) 894-2656 (R)
(513) 638-3499
fearnotfarms@yahoo.com
Past President Tim Massie (Pam) PO Box 931 Gallipolis, OH 45631 (740) 379-2785 (R)
(740) 441-5391 (C)
gcjf1950@gmail.com
Past President Paul Oechsle (Joyce) 4623 St Rt 224 Convoy, OH 45832 (419) 495-2270 (H) jpfarms@onlyinternet.net
Past President Keith Sheridan (June) 3526 Wilberforce Clifton Cedarville, OH 45314 (937) 766-2021 (O/Fax) keith@sheridanteam.com
Past President Doug Guinsler (Bev) 200 Spry Road Zanesville, OH 43701 (740) 872--3912 (R) guins5@hotmail.com
Past President Jon Overmyer (Gail) 620 S Stange Road Elmore, OH 43416 (419) 265-5711 (C)
(419) 862-3156(R)
jonovermyer@amplex.net
Past President Fred Arnold (Pat) 3322 E State Road Lima, OH 45807 (419) 222-3612 (R) fparnold@watchtv.net
Past President Harold Crowe 15830 Amity Road W. Alexanderia, OH 45381 (937) 839-4449  
2020 Ohio Fairs' Queen Mackenzie Hoog   Farmersville, Ohio   ohiofairsqueen2020@gmail.com